Check Out The Lollapalooza Schedule





For those of you gearing up for this year's Lollapalooza extravaganza, you can go ahead and start planning out your band itinerary, as the full schedule has been announced. Taking place over the weekend of August 1 in the Windy City, the organizers have once again brought together some of the best musical acts around to give you plenty of chances for sunburns and hearing damage. Ah yes, the greatness of the summer festival season!


Friday, August 1
Bud Light Stage
12:15 - 1:15 Black Lips
2:15 - 3:15 The Go! Team
4:15 - 5:15 The Black Keys
6:15 - 7:45 The Raconteurs

PlayStation Stage
11:30 - 12:15 K'NAAN
1:15 - 2:15 Butch Walker
3:15 - 4:15 Duffy
5:15 - 6:15 Cat Power

BMI Stage
11:15 - 11:45 We Go To 11
12:15 - 1:00 Magic Wands
1:30 - 2:15 The Parlor Mob
2:45 - 3:30 Electric Touch
4:00 - 4:45 Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
5:15 - 6:00 Your Vegas
6:15 - 7:00 Weapon
7:00 - 8:00 The Cool Kids

Citi Stage
Noon - 12:30 Sofia Talvik
1:00 - 1:45 Manchester Orchestra
2:15 - 3:00 The Enemy UK
3:15 - 4:00 Louis XIV
4:30 - 5:15 Free Sol
5:45 - 6:30 Grizzly Bear
7:00 - 8:00 CSS

MySpace Stage
11:30 - 12:15 Bang Camaro
1:15 - 2:15 Rogue Wave
3:15 - 4:15 The Kills
5:15 - 6:15 Mates Of Stage
7:15 - 8:00 Stephen Malkmus

AT&T Stage
12:15 - 1:15 Noah And The Whale
2:!5 - 3:15 Yeasayer
4:15 - 5:15 Gogol Bordello
6:15 - 7:15 Bloc Party
8:00 Radiohead

Saturday, August 2
Bud Light Stage
12:30 - 1:30 De Novo Dahl
2:30 - 3:30 Dierks Bentley
4:30 - 5:30 Explosions In The Sky
6:30 - 7:30 Broken Social Scene
8:30 Wilco

PlayStation Stage
11:45 - 12:30 Does It Offend You, Yeah?
1:30 - 2:30 Mason Jennings
3:30 - 4:30 DeVotchKa
5:30 - 6:30 Okkervil River
7:30 - 8:30 Sharon Jones & The Dap Kings

BMI Stage
11:15 - Noon Krista
12:30 - 1:15 The Postelles
1:45 - 2:30 Innerpartysystem
3:00 - 3:45 Steel Train
4:15 - 5:00 Serena Ryder
5:15 - 6:00 DJ Bald Eagle
6:00 - 7:00 Uffie

Citi Stage
Noon - 12:30 Witchcraft
1:00 - 1:45 Ferras
2:15 - 3:00 Foals
3:30 - 4:30 Booka Shade
5:00 - 6:00 Spank Rock
6:30 - 7:30 Battles

MySpace Stage
11:30 - Noon Last Band Standing
12:15 - 12:45 Margot & The Nuclear So And So's
1:30 - 2:30 Dr. Dog
3:30 - 4:30 MGMT
5:30 - 6:30 Jamie Lidell
7:30 - 8:30 Toadies

AT&T Stage
12:45 - 1:30 The Ting Tings
2:30 - 3:30 The Gutter Twins
4:30 - 5:30 Brand New
6:30 - 7:30 Lupe Fiasco
8:30 Rage Against The Machine

Sunday, August 3
Bud Light Stage
12:30 - 1:15 White Lies
2:15 - 3:15 John Butler Trio
4:15 - 5:15 Iron & Wine
6:15 - 7:15 Love And Rockets
8:15 Nine Inch Nails

PlayStation Stage
11:30 - 12:30 OFFICE
1:15 - 2:15 The Weakerthans
3:15 - 4:15 Amadou & Mariam
5:15 - 6:15 Flogging Molly
7:15 - 8:15 The National

BMI Stage
11:15 - Noon Ha Ha Tonka
12:30 - 1:15 Wild Sweet Orange
1:45 - 2:30 Tally Hall
3:00 - 3:45 Newton Faulkner
4:15 - 5:00 Eli "Paperboy" Reed & The True Loves

Citi Stage
Noon - 12:30 The Blakes
1:00 - 1:45 What Made Milwaukee Famous
2:15 - 3:00 Nicole Atkins & The Sea
3:30 - 4:30 Black Kids
5:00 - 6:00 Saul Williams
6:30 - 7:30 Girl Talk

MySpace Stage
11:30 - 12:15 The Octopus Project
1:15 - 2:15 The Whigs
3:15 - 4:15 Chromeo
5:15 - 6:15 Blues Traveler
7:15 - 8:30 Mark Ronson

AT&T Stage
12:15 - 1:15 Kid Sister
2:!5 - 3:15 Brazilian Girls
4:15 - 5:15 G. Love & Special Sauce
6:15 - 7:15 Gnarls Barkley
8:30 Kanye West

Lollapalooza

Posted:
Check Out The Lollapalooza Schedule