Here’s a complete list of winners from the 2020 Grammy Awards

Billie Eilish, Lizzo, and Lil Nas X lead the nominations at the 62nd annual Grammy Awards

January 26, 2020
Here’s a complete list of winners from the 2020 Grammy Awards ROBYN BECK/AFP via Getty Images

It's "music's biggest night" — tonight marks the 62nd annual Grammy Awards. There are 84 awards this year, with first-time nominees Billie Eilish and Lizzo leading the charge in the major categories: Record of the Year, Album of the Year, Song of the Year, and Best New Artist. Peep the full list of nominees, and award-winners, below.

ADVERTISEMENT

2020 Grammy Nominees (winners in bold):

Record Of The Year
"Hey Ma" — Bon Iver
"Bad Guy" — Billie Eilish
"7 Rings" — Ariana Grande
"Hard Place" — H.E.R.
"Talk" — Khalid
"Old Town Road" — Lil Nas X Featuring Billy Ray Cyrus
"Truth Hurts" — Lizzo
"Sunflower" — Post Malone & Swae Lee

Album Of The Year
"I,I" — Bon Iver
"Norman Fucking Rockwell!" — Lana Del Rey
"When We All Fall Asleep, Where Do We Go?" — Billie Eilish
"Thank U, Next" — Ariana Grande
"I Used To Know Her' — H.E.R.
"7" — Lil Nas X
"Cuz I Love You" — Lizzo
"Father Of The Bride" — Vampire Weekend

Song Of The Year
"Always Remember Us This Way" — Lady Gaga
"Bad Guy" — Billie Eilish
"Bring My Flowers Now" — Tanya Tucker
"Hard Place" — H.E.R.
"Lover" — Taylor Swift
"Norman Fucking Rockwell" — Lana Del Rey
"Someone You Loved" — Lewis Capaldi
"Truth Hurts" — Lizzo

Best New Artist
Black Pumas
Billie Eilish
Lil Nas X
Lizzo
Maggie Rogers
Rosalía
Tank and the Bangas
Yola

Best Pop Solo Performance
"Spirit" — Beyoncé
'Bad Guy" — Billie Eilish
"7 Rings" — Ariana Grande
"Truth Hurts" — Lizzo
"You Need To Calm Down" — Taylor Swift

Best Pop Duo/Group Performance
"Boyfriend" — Ariana Grande & Social House
"Sucker" — Jonas Brothers
"Old Town Road" — Lil Nas X Featuring Billy Ray Cyrus
"Sunflower" — Post Malone & Swae Lee
"Señorita" — Shawn Mendes & Camila Cabello

ADVERTISEMENT

Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album
"Si" — Andrea Bocelli
"Love" — Michael Bublé
"Look Now" — Elvis Costello & The Imposters
"A Legendary Christmas" — John Legend
"Walls" — Barbra Streisand

Best Pop Vocal Album
"The Lion King: The Gift" — Beyoncé
"When We All Fall Asleep, Where Do We Go?" — Billie Eilish
"Thank U, Next" — Ariana Grande
"No. 6 Collaborations Project' — Ed Sheeran
"Lover" — Taylor Swift

Best Dance Recording
"Linked" — Bonobo
"Got To Keep On" — The Chemical Brothers
"Piece Of Your Heart" — Meduza featuring Goodboys
"Underwater" — Rüfüs Du Sol
"Midnight Hour — Skrillex, Boys Noize & Ty Dolla $ign

Best Dance/ Electronic Album
"LP5" — Apparat
"No Geography" — The Chemical Brothers
"Hi This Is Flume" — Flume
"Solace" — Rüfüs Du Sol
"Weather" — Tycho

Best Contemporary Instrumental Album
"Ancestral Recall" — Christian Scott aTunde Adjuah
"Star People Nation" — Theo Croker
"Beat Music! Beat Music! Beat Music!" — Mark Guiliana
"Elevate — Lettuce
"Mettavolution" — Rodrigo y Gabriela

Best Rock Performance
"Pretty Waste" — Bones UK
"This Land" — Gary Clark Jr.
"History Repeats" — Brittany Howard
"Woman" — Karen O & Danger Mouse
"Too Bad" — Rival Sons

Best Metal Performance
"Astorolus — The Great Octopus" — Candlemass Featuring Tony Iommi
"Humanicide" — Death Angel
"Bow Down" — I Prevail
"Unleashed" — Killswitch Engage
"7EMPEST" — Tool

Best Rock Song
"Fear Inoculum" — Tool
"Give Yourself A Try" — The 1975
"Harmony Hall" — Vampire Weekend
"History Repeats — Brittany Howard
"This Land" — Gary Clark Jr.

Best Rock Album
"Amo" — Bring Me The Horizon
"Social Cues" — Cage The Elephant
"In The End" — The Cranberries
"Trauma" — I Prevail
"Feral Roots" — Rival Sons

Best Alternative Music Album
"U.F.O.F." — Big Thief
"Assume Form" — James Blake
"I,I" — Bon Iver
"Father Of The Bride" — Vampire Weekend
"Anima" — Thom Yorke

Best R&B Performance
"Love Again" — Daniel Caesar & Brandy
"Could've Been" — H.E.R. Featuring Bryson Tiller
"Exactly How I Feel" — Lizzo Featuring Gucci Mane
"Roll Some Mo" — Lucky Daye
"Come Home" — Anderson .Paak Featuring André 3000

ADVERTISEMENT

Best Traditional R&B Performance
"Time Today" — BJ The Chicago Kid
"Steady Love" — India.Arie
"Jerome" — Lizzo
"Real Games" — Lucky Daye
"Built For Love" — PJ Morton ft. Jazmine Sullivan

Best R&B Song
"Could've Been" — H.E.R. Featuring Bryson Tiller
"Look At Me Now" — Emily King
"No Guidance" — Chris Brown Featuring Drake
"Roll Some Mo" — Lucky Daye
"Say So" — PJ Morton Featuring JoJo

Best Urban Contemporary Album
"Apollo XXI" — Steve Lacy
"Cuz I Love You" — Lizzo
"Overload" — Georgia Anne Muldrow
"Saturn" — NAO
"Being Human In Public" — Jessie Reyez

Best R&B Album
"1123" — BJ The Chicago Kid
"Painted" — Lucky Daye
"Ella Mai" — Ella Mai
"Paul" — PJ Morton
"Ventura" — Anderson .Paak

Best Rap Performance
"Middle Child" — J. Cole
"Suge" — DaBaby
"Down Bad" — Dreamville Featuring J.I.D, Bas, J. Cole, EARTHGANG & Young Nudy
"Racks In The Middle" — Nipsey Hussle Featuring Roddy Ricch & Hit-Boy
"Clout" — Offset Featuring Cardi B

Best Rap/Sung Performance
"Higher" — DJ Khaled Featuring Nipsey Hussle & John Legend
"Drip Too Hard" — Lil Baby & Gunna
"Panini" — Lil Nas X
"Ballin" — Mustard Featuring Roddy Ricch
"The London" — Young Thug Featuring J. Cole & Travis Scott

Best Rap Song
"Bad Idea" — YBN Cordae Featuring Chance The Rapper
"Gold Roses" — Rick Ross Featuring Drake
"A Lot" — 21 Savage Featuring J. Cole
"Racks In The Middle" — Nipsey Hussle Featuring Roddy Ricch & Hit-Boy
"Suge" — DaBaby

Best Rap Album
"Revenge Of The Dreamers III" — Dreamville
"Championships" — Meek Mill
"I Am > I Was" — 21 Savage
"IGOR" — Tyler, The Creator
"The Lost Boy" — YBN Cordae

Best Country Solo Performance
"All Your'n" — Tyler Childers
"Girl Goin' Nowhere" — Ashley McBryde
"Ride Me Back Home" — Willie Nelson
"God's Country" — Blake Shelton
"Bring My Flowers Now" — Tanya Tucker

ADVERTISEMENT

Best Country Duo/Group Performance
"Brand New Man" — Brooks & Dunn With Luke Combs
"I Don't Remember Me" — Brothers Osborne
"Speechless" — Dan + Shay
"The Daughters" — Little Big Town
"Common" — Maren Morris Featuring Brandi Carlile

Best Country Song
"Bring My Flowers Now" — Tanya Tucker
"Girl Goin' Nowhere" — Ashley McBryde
"It All Comes Out In The Wash" — Miranda Lambert
"Some Of It" — Eric Church
"Speechless" — Dan + Shay

Best Country Album
"Desperate Man" — Eric Church
"Stronger Than The Truth" — Reba McEntire
"Interstate Gospel" — Pistol Annies
"Center Point Road" — Thomas Rhett
"While I'm Livin'" — Tanya Tucker

Best New Age Album
"Fairy Dreams" — David Arkenstone
"Homage To Kindness" — David Darling
"Wings" — Peter Kater
"Verve" — Sebastian Plano
"Deva" — Deva Premal

Best Improvised Jazz Solo
"Elsewhere" — Melissa Aldana
"Sozhino" — Randy Brecker
"Tomorrow Is The Question" — Julian Lage
"The Windup" — Branford Marsalis
"Sightseeing" — Christian McBride

Best Jazz Vocal Album
"Thirsty Ghost" — Sara Gazarek
"Love & Liberation" — Jazzmeia Horn
"Alone Together" — Catherine Russell
"12 Little Spells" — Esperanza Spalding
"Screenplay" — Tierney Sutton Band

Best Jazz Vocal Album
"Thirsty Ghost" — Sara Gazarek
"Love & Liberation" — Jazzmeia Horn
"Alone Together" — Catherine Russell
"12 Little Spells" — Esperanza Spalding
"Screenplay" — Tierney Sutton Band

Best Jazz Instrumental Album
"In The Key Of The Universe" — Joey DeFrancesco
"The Secret Between The Shadow And The Soul" — Branford Marsalis Quartet
"Christian McBride's New Jawn" — Christian McBride's New Jawn
"Finding Gabriel" — Brad Mehldau
"Come What May" — Joshua Redman Quartet

Best Large Jazz Ensemble Album
"Triple Helix" — Anat Cohen Tentet
"Dancer In Nowhere" — Miho Hazama
"Hiding Out" — Mike Holober & The Gotham Jazz Orchestra
"The Omni-American Book Club" — Brian Lynch Big Band
"One Day Wonder" — Terraza Big Band

Best Latin Jazz Album
"Antidote" — Chick Corea & The Spanish Heart Band
"Sorte! Music By John Finbury" — Thalma de Freitas With Vitor Gonçalves, John Patitucci, Chico Pinheiro, Rogerio Boccato & Duduka Da Fonseca
"Una Noche Con Rubén Blades" — Jazz At Lincoln Center Orchestra With Wynton Marsalis Featuring Rubén Blades
"Carib" — David Sánchez
"Sonero: The Music of Ishmael Rivera" — Miguel Zenón

Best Gospel Performance/Song
"Love Theory" — Kirk Franklin
"Talkin' Bout Jesus" — Gloria Gaynor Featuring Yolanda Adams
"See The Light" — Travis Greene Featuring Jekalyn Carr
"Speak The Name" — Koryn Hawthorne Featuring Natalie Grant
"This is A Move (Live)" — Tasha Cobbs Leonard

Best Contemporary Christian Music Performance/Song
"Only Jesus" — Casting Crowns
"God Only Knows" — King and Country & Dolly Parton
"Haven't Seen It Yet" — Danny Gokey
"God's Not Done With You" — Tauren Wells
"Rescue Story — Zach Williams

Best Gospel Album
"Long Live Love" — Kirk Franklin
"Goshen" — Donald Lawrence Presents The Tri -City Singers
"Tunnel Vision" — Gene Moore
"Settle Here" — William Murphy
"Something's Happening! A Christmas Album" — CeCe Winans

Best Contemporary Christian Music Album
"I Know A Ghost" — Crowder
"Burn The Ships" — for KING & COUNTRY
"I Haven't Seen It Yet" — Danny Gokey
"The Elements" — TobyMac
"Holy Roar" — Chris Tomlin

Best Roots Gospel Album
"Deeper Roots" — Steven Curtis Chapman
"Testimony" — Gloria Gaynor
"Deeper Oceans" — Joseph Habedank
"His Name Is Jesus" — Tim Menzies
"Gonna Sing, Gonna Shout"  — Various Artists

Best Latin Pop Album
"Vida" — Luis Fonsi
"11:11" — Maluma
"Montaner" — Ricardo Montaner
"#ELDISCO" — Alejandro Sanz
"Fantasia" — Sebastian Yatra

Best Latin Rock, Urban or Alternative Album
"X 100PRE" — Bad Bunny
"Oasis" — J Balvin & Bad Bunny
"Indestructible" — Flor De Toloache
"Almadura" — iLe
"El Mal Querer" — ROSALÍA

Best Regional Mexican Music Album (Including Tejano)
"Caminando" — Joss Favela
"Percepción" — Intocable
"Poco A Poco" — La Energia Norteña
"20 Aniversario" — Mariachi Divas De Cindy Shea
"De Ayer Para Siempre" — Mariachi Los Camperos

Best Tropical Latin Album
"Opus" — Marc Anthony (tie)
"Tiempo Al Tiempo" — Luis Enrique + C4 Trio
"Candela" — Vicente García
"Literal" — Juan Luis Guerra 4.40
"A Journey Through Cuban Music" — Aymée Nuviola (tie)

Best American Roots Performance
"Saint Honesty" —Sara Bareilles
"Father Mountain" — Calexico And Iron & Wine
"I'm On My Way" — Rhiannon Giddens With Francesco Turrisi
"Call My Name" — I'm With Her
"Faraway Look" — Yola

Best American Roots Song
"Black Myself" — Our Native Daughters
"Call My Name" — I'm With Her
"Crossing To Jerusalem" — Rosanne Cash
"Faraway Look" — Yola
"I Don't Want To Ride The Rails No More" — Vince Gill

Best Americana Album
"Years To Burn" — Calexico And Iron & Wine
"Who Are You Now" — Madison Cunningham
"Oklahoma" — Keb' Mo'
"Tales of America" — J.S. Ondara
"Walk Through Fire" — Yola

Best Bluegrass Album
"Tall Fiddler" — Michael Cleveland
"Live In Prague" — Doyle Lawson & Quicksilver
"Toils Tears and Troubles" — The Po’ Ramblin’ Boys
"Royal Traveler" — Missy Raines
"If You Can't Stand The Heat" — Frank Solivan & Dirty Kitchen

Best Traditional Blues Album
"Kingfish" — Christone "Kingfish" Ingram
"Tall Dark & Handsome" — Delbert McClinton & Self-Made Men + Dana
"Sitting On Top Of The Blues" — Bobby Rush
"Baby Please Come Home" — Jimmie Vaughan
"Spectacular Class" — Jontavious Willis

Best Contemporary Blues Album
"This Land" — Gary Clark Jr.
"Venom & Faith" — Larkin Poe
"Brighter Days" — Robert Randolph & The Family Band
"Somebody Save Me" — Sugaray Rayford
"Keep On" — Southern Avenue

Best Folk Album
"My Finest Work Yet" — Andrew Bird
"Rearrange My Heart" — Che Apalache
"Patty Griffin" — Patty Griffin
"Evening Machines" — Gregory Alan Isakov
"Front Porch" — Joy Williams

Best Regional Roots Music Album
"KALAWAI’ANUI" — Amy Hānaiali’i
"When It's Cold" — Northern Cree
"Good Time" — Ranky Tanky
"Recorded Live at the 2019 New Orleans Jazz & Blues Festival" — Rebirth Brass Band
"Hawaiian Lullaby" — Imua Garza & Kimié Miner, producers

Best Reggae Album
"Rapture" — Koffee
"As I Am" — Julian Marley
"The Final Battle" — Sly & Robbie & Roots Radics
"Mass Manipulation" — Steel Pulse
"More Work To Be Done" — Third World

Best World Music Album
"Gece" — Altin Gün
"What Heat" — Bokanté & Metropole Orkest Conducted By Jules Buckley
"African Giant" — Burna Boy
"Fanm Dayiti" — Nathalie Joachim With Spektral Quartet
"Cecelia" — Angelique Kidjo

Best Children's Album
"Ageless Song For The Child Archetype" — Jon Samson
"Flying High" — Caspar Babypants
"I Love Rainy Days" — Daniel Tashian
"The Love" — Alphabet Rockers
"Winterland" — The Okee Dokee Brothers

Best Spoken Word Album (Includes Poetry, Audio Books & Storytelling)
"Beastie Boys Book" — Michael Diamond, Adam Horovitz, Scott Sherratt & Dan Zitt, producers
"Becoming" — Michelle Obama
"I.V. Catonia" — Eric Alexandrakis
"Mr. Know-It-All" — John Waters
"Sekou Andrews & The String Theory" — Sekou Andrews (& The String Theory)

Best Comedy Album
"Quality Time" — Jim Gaffigan
"Relatable" — Ellen DeGeneres
"Right Now" — Aziz Ansari
"Son of Patricia" — Trevor Noah
"Sticks & Stones" — Dave Chappelle

Best Musical Theater Album
"AIN'T TOO PROUD: THE LIFE AND TIMES OF THE TEMPTATIONS" — Saint Aubyn, Derrick Baskin, James Harkness, Jawan M. Jackson, Jeremy Pope & Ephraim Sykes, principal soloists; Scott M. Riesett, producer (Original Broadway Cast)
"HADESTOWN" — Reeve Carney, André De Shields, Amber Gray, Eva Noblezada & Patrick Page, principal soloists; Mara Isaacs, David Lai, Anaïs Mitchell & Todd Sickafoose, producers (Anaïs Mitchell, composer & lyricist) (Original Broadway Cast)
"MOULIN ROUGE! THE MUSICAL" — Danny Burstein, Tam Mutu, Sahr Ngaujah, Karen Olivo & Aaron Tveit, principal soloists; Justin Levine, Baz Luhrmann, Matt Stine & Alex Timbers, producers (Original Broadway Cast)
"THE MUSIC OF HARRY POTTER AND THE CURSED CHILD - IN FOUR CONTEMPORARY SUITES" — Imogen Heap, producer; Imogen Heap, composer (Imogen Heap)
"OKLAHOMA!" — Damon Daunno, Rebecca Naomi Jones, Ali Stroker, Mary Testa & Patrick Vaill, principal soloists; Daniel Kluger & Dean Sharenow, producers (Richard Rodgers, composer; Oscar Hammerstein II, lyricist) (2019 Broadway Cast)

Best Compilation Soundtrack For Visual Media
"The Lion King — The Songs" — Jon Favreau & Hans Zimmer, compilation producers
"Once Upon A Time In Hollywood" — Quentin Tarantino, compilation producer; Mary Ramos, music supervisor
"Rocketman" — Giles Martin, compilation producer
"Spiderman: Into The Spiderverse" — Spring Aspers & Dana Sano, compilation producers; Kier Lehman, music supervisor
"A Star Is Born" — Paul “DJWS” Blair, Bradley Cooper, Lady Gaga, Nick Monson, Lukas Nelson, Mark Nilan Jr. & Benjamin Rice, compilation producers; Julianne Jordan & Julia Michels, music supervisors

Best Score Soundtrack For Visual Media
"Avengers Endgame" — Alan Silvestri, composer
"Chernobyl" — Hildur Guðnadóttir, composer
"Game of Thrones: Season 8" — Ramin Djawadi, composer
"The Lion King" — Hans Zimmer, composer
"Mary Poppins Returns" — Marc Shaiman, composer

Best Song Written For Visual Media
"The Ballad of The Lonesome Cowboy" — Randy Newman, songwriter (Chris Stapleton) [Track from: Toy Story 4]
"Girl In The Movies" — Dolly Parton & Linda Perry, songwriters (Dolly Parton) [Track from: Dumplin']
"I'll Never Love Again" — Natalie Hemby, Lady Gaga, Hillary Lindsey & Aaron Raitiere, songwriters (Lady Gaga & Bradley Cooper) [Track from: A Star Is Born]
"Spirit" — Beyoncé Knowles-Carter, Timothy McKenzie & Ilya Salmanzadeh, songwriters (Beyoncé) [Track from: The Lion King]
"Suspirium" — Thom Yorke, songwriter (Thom Yorke) [Track from: Suspiria]

Best Instrumental Composition
"Begin Again" — Fred Hersch, composer (Fred Hersch & The WDR Big Band Conducted By Vince Mendoza)
"Crucible For Crisis" — Brian Lynch, composer (Brian Lynch Big Band)
"Love, A Beautiful Force" — Vince Mendoza, composer (Vince Mendoza, Terell Stafford, Dick Oatts & Temple University Studio Orchestra)
"Star Wars Galaxy Edge Symphonic Suite" — John Williams, composer (John Williams)
"Walkin Funny" — Christian McBride, composer (Christian McBride)

Best Arrangement, Instrumental or A Cappella
"Blue Skies" — Kris Bowers, arranger (Kris Bowers)
"Hedwig's Theme" — John Williams, arranger (Anne-Sophie Mutter & John Williams)
"La Novena" — Emilio Solla, arranger (Emilio Solla Tango Jazz Orchestra)
"Love, A Beautiful Force" — Vince Mendoza, arranger (Vince Mendoza, Terell Stafford, Dick Oatts & Temple University Studio Orchestra)
"Moon River" — Jacob Collier, arranger (Jacob Collier)

Best Arrangement, Instruments and Vocals
"All Night Long" — Jacob Collier, arranger (Jacob Collier Featuring Jules Buckley, Take 6 & Metropole Orkest)
"Jolene" — Geoff Keezer, arranger (Sara Gazarek)
"Marry Me A Little" — Cyrille Aimée & Diego Figueiredo, arrangers (Cyrille Aimée)
"Over The Rainbow" — Vince Mendoza, arranger (Trisha Yearwood)
"12 Little Spells" — Esperanza Spalding, arranger (Esperanza Spalding)

Best Recording Package
"Anónimas y Resilientes" — Luisa María Arango, Carlos Dussan, Manuel García-Orozco & Juliana Jaramillo-Buenaventura, art directors (Voces Del Bullerengue)
"Chris Cornell" — Barry Ament, Jeff Ament & Joe Spix, art directors (Chris Cornell)
"Hold That Tiger" — Andrew Wong & Fongming Yang, art directors (The Muddy Basin Ramblers)
"I,I" — Aaron Anderson & Eric Timothy Carlson, art directors (Bon Iver)
"Intellexual" — Irwan Awalludin, art director (Intellexual)

Best Boxed Or Special Limited Edition Package
"Anima" — Stanley Donwood & Tchocky, art directors (Thom Yorke)
"Gold In A Brass Age" — Amanda Chiu, Mark Farrow & David Gray, art directors (David Gray)
"1963: New Directions" — Josh Cheuse, art director (John Coltrane)
"The Radio Recordings: 1939-1945" — Marek Polewski, art director (Wilhelm Furtwängler & Berliner Philharmoniker)
"Woodstock: Back To The Garden" — Masaki Koike, art director (Various Artists)

Best Album Notes
"The Complete Cuban Jam Sessions" — Judy Cantor-Navas, album notes writer (Various Artists)
"The Gospel According To Mallaco" — Robert Marovich, album notes writer (Various Artists)
"Pedal Steel & Four Corners" — Brendan Greaves, album notes writer (Terry Allen And The Panhandle Mystery Band)
"Pete Seeger Smithsonian Folkways Collection" — Jeff Place, album notes writer (Pete Seeger)
"Stax 68" — Steve Greenberg, album notes writer (Various Artists)

Best Historical Album
"The Girl From Chickasaw County" — Andrew Batt & Kris Maher, compilation producers; Simon Gibson, mastering engineer (Bobbie Gentry)
"The Great Comeback: Horowitz At Carnegie Hall" — Robert Russ, compilation producer; Andreas K. Meyer & Jennifer Nulsen, mastering engineers (Vladimir Horowitz)
"Kankyo Ongaku" — Spencer Doran, Yosuke Kitazawa, Douglas Mcgowan & Matt Sullivan, compilation producers; John Baldwin, mastering engineer (Various Artists)
"Pete Seeger Smithsonian Folkways Collection" — Jeff Place & Robert Santelli, compilation producers; Pete Reiniger, mastering engineer (Pete Seeger)
"Woodstock: Back To The Garden" — Brian Kehew, Steve Woolard & Andy Zax, compilation producers; Dave Schultz, mastering engineer (Various Artists)

Best Engineered Album, Non-Classical
"All These Things" — Tchad Blake, Thomas Dybdahl, Adam Greenspan & Roderick Shearer, engineers; Bernie Grundman, mastering engineer (Thomas Dybdahl)
"Ella Mai" — Chris "Shaggy" Ascher, Jaycen Joshua & David Pizzimenti, engineers; Chris Athens, mastering engineer (Ella Mai)
"Run Home Slow" — Paul Butler & Sam Teskey, engineers; Joe Carra, mastering engineer (The Teskey Brothers)
"Scenery" — Tom Elmhirst, Ben Kane & Jeremy Most, engineers; Bob Ludwig, mastering engineer (Emily King)
"When We All Fall Asleep, Where Do We Go" — Rob Kinelski & Finneas O'Connell, engineers; John Greenham, mastering engineer (Billie Eilish)

Producer Of The Year, Non-Classical
Jack Antonoff
Dan Auerbach
John Hill
Finneas
Ricky Reed

Best Remixed Recording
"I Rise (Tracy Young Pride Intro Radio Remix)" — Tracy Young, remixer (Madonna)
"Mother's Daughter (Wuki Remix)" — Wuki, remixer (Miley Cyrus)
"The One (High Contrast Remix)" — Lincoln Barrett, remixer (Jorja Smith)
"Swim (Ford Remix)" Luc Bradford, remixer (Mild Minds)
"Work It (Soulwax Remix)" — David Gerard C Dewaele & Stephen Antoine C Dewaele, remixers (Marie Davidson)

Best Immersive Audio Album
"Chain Tripping" — Luke Argilla, immersive audio engineer; Jurgen Scharpf, immersive audio mastering engineer; Jona Bechtolt, Claire L. Evans & Rob Kieswetter, immersive audio producers (YACHT)
"Kverndokk" — Jim Anderson, immersive audio engineer; Robert C. Ludwig, immersive audio mastering engineer; Ulrike Schwarz, immersive audio producer (Ken-David Masur & Stavanger Symphony Orchestra)
"Lux" — Morten Lindberg, immersive audio engineer; Morten Lindberg, immersive audio mastering engineer; Morten Lindberg, immersive audio producer (Anita Brevik, Trondheimsolistene & Nidarosdomens Jentekor)
"The Orchestral Organ" — Keith O. Johnson, immersive audio engineer; Keith O. Johnson, immersive audio mastering engineer; Marina A. Ledin & Victor Ledin, immersive audio producers (Jan Kraybill)
"The Savior" — Bob Clearmountain, immersive audio engineer; Bob Ludwig, immersive audio mastering engineer; Michael Marquart & Dave Way, immersive audio producers (A Bad Think)

Best Engineered Album, Classical
"AEQUA - ANNA THORVALDSDÓTTIR" — Daniel Shores, engineer; Daniel Shores, mastering engineer (International Contemporary Ensemble)
"BRUCKNER: SYMPHONY NO. 9" — Mark Donahue, engineer; Mark Donahue, mastering engineer (Manfred Honeck & Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra)
"RACHMANINOFF - HERMITAGE PIANO TRIO" — Keith O. Johnson & Sean Royce Martin, engineers; Keith O. Johnson, mastering engineer (Hermitage Piano Trio)
"RILEY: SUN RINGS" — Leslie Ann Jones, engineer; John Kilgore, Judith Sherman & David Harrington, engineers/mixers; Robert C. Ludwig, mastering engineer (Kronos Quartet)
"WOLFE: FIRE IN MY MOUTH" — Bob Hanlon & Lawrence Rock, engineers; Ian Good & Lawrence Rock, mastering engineers (Jaap Van Zweden, Francisco J. Núñez, Donald Nally, The Crossing, Young People's Chorus Of NY City & New York Philharmonic)

Producer Of The Year, Classical
Blanton Alspaugh
James Ginsburg
Marina and Victor Ledin
Morten Lindberg
Dirk Sobotka

Best Orchestral Performance
"BRUCKNER: SYMPHONY NO. 9" — Manfred Honeck, conductor (Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra)
"COPLAND: BILLY THE KID; GROHG" — Leonard Slatkin, conductor (Detroit Symphony Orchestra)
"NORMAN: SUSTAIN" — Gustavo Dudamel, conductor (Los Angeles Philharmonic)
"TRANSATLANTIC" — Louis Langrée, conductor (Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra)
"WEINBERG: SYMPHONIES NOS. 2 & 21" — Mirga Gražinytė-Tyla, conductor (City Of Birmingham Symphony Orchestra & Kremerata Baltica)

Best Opera Recording
"Benjamin: Lessons In Love and Violence" — George Benjamin, conductor; Stéphane Degout, Barbara Hannigan, Peter Hoare & Gyula Orendt; Raphaël Mouterde & James Whitbourn, producers (Orchestra Of The Royal Opera House)
"Berg: Wozzeck" Marc Albrecht, conductor; Christopher Maltman & Eva-Maria Westbroek; François Roussillon, producer (Netherlands Philharmonic Orchestra; Chorus Of Dutch National Opera)
"CHARPENTIER: LES ARTS FLORISSANTS; LES PLAISIRS DE VERSAILLES" — Paul O'Dette & Stephen Stubbs, conductors; Jesse Blumberg, Teresa Wakim & Virginia Warnken; Renate Wolter-Seevers, producer (Boston Early Music Festival Chamber Ensemble; Boston Early Music Festival Vocal Ensemble)
"Picker: Fantastic Mr. Fox" — Gil Rose, conductor; John Brancy, Andrew Craig Brown, Gabriel Preisser, Krista River & Edwin Vega; Gil Rose, producer (Boston Modern Orchestra Project; Boston Children's Chorus)
"Wagner: Lohengrin" — Christian Thielemann, conductor; Piotr Beczała, Anja Harteros, Tomasz Konieczny, Waltraud Meier & Georg Zeppenfeld; Eckhard Glauche, producer (Festspielorchester Bayreuth; Festspielchor Bayreuth)

Best Choral Performance
"Boyle: Voyages" — Donald Nally, conductor (The Crossing)
"Durufle: Complete Choral Works" — Robert Simpson, conductor (Ken Cowan; Houston Chamber Choir)
"The Hope Of Loving" — Craig Hella Johnson, conductor (Conspirare)
"Sander: The Divine Liturgy of St. John Chrysostom" — Peter Jermihov, conductor (Evan Bravos, Vadim Gan, Kevin Keys, Glenn Miller & Daniel Shirley; PaTRAM Institute Singers)
"Smith K: The Arc In The Sky" — Donald Nally, conductor (The Crossing)

Best Chamber Music/Small Ensemble Performance
"Cerrone: The Pieces That Fall To Earth" — Christopher Rountree & Wild Up
"Freedom and Faith" — PUBLIQuartet
"Perpetulum" — Third Coast Percussion
"Rachmaninoff" — Hermitage Piano Trio
"Shaw: Orange" — Attacca Quartet

Best Classical Instrumental Solo
"The Berlin Recital" — Yuja Wang
"Higdon: Harp Concerto" — Yolanda Kondonassis; Ward Stare, conductor (The Rochester Philharmonic Orchestra)
"Marsalis: Violin Concerto" — Nicola Benedetti; Cristian Măcelaru, conductor (Philadelphia Orchestra)
"The Orchestral Organ" — Jan Kraybill
"Torke: Sky, Concerto For Violin" — Tessa Lark; David Alan Miller, conductor (Albany Symphony)

Best Classical Solo Vocal Album
"The Edge of Silence" — Susan Narucki (Donald Berman, Curtis Macomber, Kathryn Schulmeister & Nicholas Tolle)
"Himmelsmusik" — Philippe Jaroussky & Céline Scheen; Christina Pluhar, conductor; L’Arpeggiata, ensemble (Jesús Rodil & Dingle Yandell)
"SCHUMANN: LIEDERKREIS OP. 24, KERNER-LIEDER OP. 35" — Matthias Goerne; Leif Ove Andsnes, accompanist
"Songplay" — Joyce DiDonato; Chuck Israels, Jimmy Madison, Charlie Porter & Craig Terry, accompanists (Steve Barnett & Lautaro Greco)
"A Te, O Cara" — Stephen Costello; Constantine Orbelian, conductor (Kaunas City Symphony Orchestra)

Best Classical Compendium
"American Originals 1918" — John Morris Russell, conductor; Elaine Martone, producer
"LESHNOFF: SYMPHONY NO. 4 'HEICHALOS'; GUITAR CONCERTO; STARBURST" — Giancarlo Guerrero, conductor; Tim Handley, producer
"Meltzer: Songs and Structures"  — Paul Appleby & Natalia Katyukova; Silas Brown & Harold Meltzer, producers
"The Poetry of Places" — Nadia Shpachenko; Marina A. Ledin & Victor Ledin, producers
"SAARIAHO: TRUE FIRE; TRANS; CIEL D'HIVER" — Hannu Lintu, conductor; Laura Heikinheimo, producer

Best Contemporary Classical Composition
"Bermel: Migration Series" — Derek Bermel, composer (Derek Bermel, Ted Nash, David Alan Miller, Juilliard Jazz Orchestra & Albany Symphony Orchestra)
"Higdon: Harp Concerto" — Jennifer Higdon, composer (Yolanda Kondonassis, Ward Stare & The Rochester Philharmonic Orchestra
"Marsalis: Violin Concerto" — Wynton Marsalis, composer (Nicola Benedetti, Cristian Măcelaru & Philadelphia Orchestra)
"Norman: Sustain" — Andrew Norman, composer (Gustavo Dudamel & Los Angeles Philharmonic)
"Shaw: Orange" — Caroline Shaw, composer (Attacca Quartet)
"Wolfe: Fire In My Mouth" — Julia Wolfe, composer (Jaap Van Zweden, Francisco J. Núñez, Donald Nally, The Crossing, Young People's Chorus Of NY City & New York Philharmonic)

Best Music Video
"We've Got To Try" — The Chemical Brothers; Ninian Doff, video director; Ellie Fry, video producer
"This Land" — Gary Clark Jr.; Savanah Leaf, video director; Danielle Hinde, Jason Cole, Alicia Martinez & Devin Sarno, video producers
"Cellophane" — FKA twigs; Andrew Thomas Huang, video director; Alex Chamberlain, video producer
"Old Town Road" — Lil Nas X & Billy Ray Cyrus; Calmatic, video director; Candice Dragonas, Melissa Larsen & Saul Levitz, video producers
"Glad He's Gone" — Tove Lo; Vania Heymann & Gal Muggia, video directors; Natan Schottenfels, video producer

Best Music Film
"Homecoming" — Beyoncé; Beyoncé Knowles-Carter & Ed Burke, video directors; Steve Pamon & Erinn Williams, video producers
"Remember My Name" — David Crosby; A.J. Eaton, video director; Cameron Crowe, Michele Farinola & Greg Mariotti, video producers
"Birth Of The Cool" — Miles Davis; Stanley Nelson, video director; Nicole London, video producer
"Shangri-La" — Jeff Malmberg & Morgan Neville, video directors; Danny Breen, video producer
"Anima" — Thom Yorke; Paul Thomas Anderson, video director; Paul Thomas Anderson, Erica Frauman & Sara Murphy, video producers

Here’s a complete list of winners from the 2020 Grammy Awards